Calendar

« Prev | Next »

2018

Date:
14
January

Ebotsi Open Water Swim

Venue: Rynveld Dam, Benoni
Date:
26
January
~to~
27
January

NTS Lev 1+2 Jan Age Group

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
27
January
~to~
28
January

NTS OW Championships (GC)

Venue: Homestead Dam, Benoni
Results: Download Results
Date:
28
January
~to~
29
January

Grand Prix Series No 3

Venue: Durban (Date can also be 24 – 25 February - TBC)
Date:
2
February
~to~
4
February

NTS Invitational Gala

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
3
February
~to~
4
February

Grand Prix Series No 1

Venue: Nelspruit
Date:
4
February

Maragon Platinum Mile

Venue: Buffelspoort Dam
Date:
10
February
~to~
11
February

Midmar Mile (not OW qualifier)

Venue: Midmar Dam
Date:
16
February
~to~
17
February

NTS Last Chance Gala

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
16
February
~to~
18
February

Grand Prix Series No 2

Venue: Stellenbosch
Date:
24
February
~to~
25
February

Dual Meet

Venue: TBC
Date:
24
February

Sterkfontein 1500

Venue: Sterkfontein Dam
Date:
3
March
~to~
4
March

SA National OW Championships

Venue: Marina Martinique
Date:
9
March
~to~
10
March

SA Level 1

Venue: TBC
Date:
18
March

SAMS SA Open Water Champs

Venue: Rynveld Dam
Date:
21
March
~to~
25
March

SA National Junior Age Group

Venue: Durban
Date:
1
April

Bela-Bela (Bosveld Mile)

Venue: Bela-Bela Dam
Date:
3
April
~to~
6
April

SA Level 3

Venue: Gauteng
Date:
4
April
~to~
15
April

COMMONWEALTH GAMES

Venue: Gold Cost, Australia
Date:
7
April
~to~
9
April

SA Level 2

Venue: Polokwane
Date:
23
April
~to~
28
April

SA Nationals

Venue: Newton Park, PE
Date:
25
June
~to~
30
June

Sasol Winter Champs

Venue: Sasolburg
Date:
30
June

Duel Meet

Venue: Wahoo
Date:
10
July
~to~
14
July

Durban Prestige

Venue: Durban
Date:
21
July
~to~
22
July

NTS Senior (15&over) SC Champs

Venue: TBC
Date:
28
July
~to~
29
July

NTS Junior (14&under) SC Champs

Venue: TBC
Date:
4
August
~to~
5
August

Gauteng Junior SC Champs

Venue: TBC
Date:
9
August
~to~
12
August

SA Short Course

Venue: Durban
Date:
17
August
~to~
18
August

NTS Lev 1+2 Aug Age Group

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
7
September
~to~
9
September

FINA World Junior Open Water Championships

Venue: Eilat, Israel
Date:
8
September

Hillcrest Sprint Gala

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
10
September
~to~
16
September

SENIOR AFRICA SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Venue: ALGIERS, ALGERIA
Date:
14
September
~to~
15
September

NTS Lev 1+2 Sep Age Group

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
28
September
~to~
29
September

NTS Lev 3+ Sep Age Group

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
6
October
~to~
18
October

3 rd SUMMER YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES

Venue: BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA
Date:
12
October
~to~
13
October

NTS Lev 1+2 Oct Age Group

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
13
October
~to~
14
October

Gauteng School Trials

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
20
October
~to~
21
October

OR Tambo Games

Venue: TBC
Date:
26
October
~to~
28
October

NTS Prestige Gala

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
2
November
~to~
3
November

NTS Combined Age Group (no Prestige Swimmers)

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
30
November
~to~
2
December

NTS Mayoral Gala

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
7
December
~to~
11
December

NTS Champs

Venue: Hillcrest
Date:
11
December
~to~
14
December

AUSC REGION 5 U/20 YOUTH GAMES

Venue: GABORONE, BOTSWANA
Date:
11
December
~to~
16
December

14TH FINA WORLD SC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

Venue: HANGZHOU, CHINA